Skip Navigation

DC Knights ATHLETICS

Delaware County Christian School

.

DC Knights ATHLETICS

Delaware County Christian School

DC Knights ATHLETICS

Delaware County Christian School

Upcoming Games.

There are no upcoming games.


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Type Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Lower School Field 1  
(A) vs Cardinal O'Hara HS Cardinal O'Hara High School  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(A) vs Wilmington Christian School Wilmington Christian School  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Middle School Softball Field  
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(A) vs Philadelphia Mont Christian Academy Phil-Mont Christian Academy 8 - 1 W
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) Practice Middle School Softball Field  
(A) vs Plumstead Christian School Plumstead Christian School Postponed
(H) vs Conestoga Christian School Turf Field 5 - 0 W
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(H) vs Faith Christian Academy Turf Field 0 - 1 L
(H) Practice Middle School Softball Field  
(H) vs Faith Christian Academy Turf Field Postponed
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(A) vs Marple Newtown HS Marple Newtown High School 1 - 4 L
(H) Practice Lower School Field 1  
(A) vs The Christian Academy The Christian Academy 1 - 6 L
(H) Practice Middle School Softball Field  
(H) vs Collegium Charter School (Exton) Turf Field 6 - 1 W
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(A) vs Shipley School, The Shipley - Turf Field 0 - 4 L
(H) "Film" D230 Conference Room  
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(A) vs Holy Ghost Preparatory School Holy Ghost Prep 0 - 3 L
(H) vs Jack M Barrack Hebrew Academy Turf Field 1 - 0 W
(H) vs Lower Moreland Turf Field 2 - 3 L
(H) Practice Middle School Softball Field  
(A) vs MaST Community Charter School Boyle Playground 7 - 0 W
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) vs Calvary Christian Academy Turf Field 8 - 1 W
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(A) vs Church Farm School Church Farm School 0 - 1 L
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(A) vs Plumstead Christian School Plumstead Christian School 1 - 0 W
(H) Practice Lower School Field 1  
(H) vs New Hope-Solebury HS Turf Field 3 - 1 W
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(A) vs Dock Mennonite Academy Dock Menonite Academy 0 - 1 L
(H) Practice Upper Campus - Lower Gym  
(H) vs Valley Forge Military Academy Lower School Field 1 16 - 0 W
(H) Practice Turf Field  
(H) vs Central Bucks East HS Turf Field 1 - 4 L
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(H) vs Calvary Christian Academy
District Playoffs
Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy 5 - 0 W
(H) Practice Lower School Field 2  
(A) vs Faith Christian Academy
District 1 Semifinals
Palisades High School 2 - 1 W
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(H) Practice Lower School Field 1  
(A) vs Dock Mennonite Academy
"District 1 Championship"
Central Bucks West 1 - 2 L
(H) "Open Gym" Upper Campus - Lower Gym  
(H) "Open Gym" Upper Campus - Lower Gym  
(H) "Open Gym" LS Gym  
(H) "Open Gym" Upper Campus - Lower Gym  
(H) "Open Gym" Upper Campus - Lower Gym Cancelled
(H) "Open Gym" Upper Campus - Lower Gym Cancelled
(H) "Open Gym" Upper Campus - Lower Gym  

https://thedcknights.com
Advertisement Advertisement