Skip Navigation

DC Knights ATHLETICS

Delaware County Christian School

.

DC Knights ATHLETICS

Delaware County Christian School

DC Knights ATHLETICS

Delaware County Christian School

Upcoming Games.

There are no upcoming games.


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Type Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Lower School Field 1  
(A) vs Cardinal O'Hara HS Cardinal O'Hara High School  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(A) vs Wilmington Christian School Wilmington Christian School  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Middle School Softball Field  
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(A) vs Philadelphia Mont Christian Academy Phil-Mont Christian Academy 8 - 1 W
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) Practice Middle School Softball Field  
(A) vs Plumstead Christian School Plumstead Christian School Postponed
(H) vs Conestoga Christian School Lower Field 5 - 0 W
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(H) vs Faith Christian Academy Lower Field 0 - 1 L
(H) Practice Middle School Softball Field  
(H) vs Faith Christian Academy Lower Field Postponed
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(A) vs Marple Newtown HS Marple Newtown High School 1 - 4 L
(H) Practice Lower School Field 1  
(A) vs The Christian Academy The Christian Academy 1 - 6 L
(H) Practice Middle School Softball Field  
(H) vs Collegium Charter School (Exton) Lower Field 6 - 1 W
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(A) vs Shipley School, The Shipley - Turf Field 0 - 4 L
(H) "Film" D230 Conference Room  
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(A) vs Holy Ghost Prep School Holy Ghost Prep 0 - 3 L
(H) vs Jack M Barrack Hebrew Academy Lower Field 1 - 0 W
(H) vs Lower Moreland HS Lower Field 2 - 3 L
(H) Practice Middle School Softball Field  
(A) vs MaST Community Charter School Boyle Playground 7 - 0 W
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) vs Calvary Christian Academy Lower Field 8 - 1 W
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(A) vs Church Farm School Church Farm School 0 - 1 L
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(A) vs Plumstead Christian School Plumstead Christian School 1 - 0 W
(H) Practice Lower School Field 1  
(H) vs New Hope-Solebury HS Lower Field 3 - 1 W
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(A) vs Christopher Dock Mennonite HS Dock Menonite Academy 0 - 1 L
(H) Practice Upper Campus - Lower Gym  
(H) vs Valley Forge Military Academy Lower School Field 1 16 - 0 W
(H) Practice Lower Field  
(H) vs Central Bucks East HS Lower Field 1 - 4 L
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(H) vs Calvary Christian Academy
District Playoffs
Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy 5 - 0 W
(H) Practice Lower School Field 2  
(A) vs Faith Christian Academy
District 1 Semifinals
Palisades High School 2 - 1 W
(H) Practice Upper Campus Softball Field  
(H) Practice Lower School Field 1  
(A) vs Christopher Dock Mennonite HS
"District 1 Championship"
Central Bucks West  

https://thedcknights.com
Advertisement Advertisement